Durham University · 2026/27
Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships
£5,000amount
26 Mardeadline 2027
Scholarshipnot repaid
The Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships is a scholarship worth £5,000 for students with a household income of Under £42,875 at Durham University. Applications for 2026/27 close on 26 March 2027.
Who can apply
- Your household income is Under £42,875.
- Your fee status is UK Domiciled.
- You are studying Humanities, or a closely related course.
- You are studying at undergraduate level.
Am I eligible?1 of 2
Are you an undergraduate at Durham University, or starting soon?
You apply directly with Durham University.
More from Durham
- AMI Scholarships for Women in Technology (Anne-Marie Imafidon Scholarships)
- ANID (PGT and PGR)
- Alumni Fee Scholarship
- Barker Doctoral Scholarship in Modern European Languages
- Bell Scholarship (University College)
- All Durham funds
Questions
How much is the Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships?
The Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships is worth £5,000.
What is the deadline for the Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships?
Applications for the Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships close on 26 March 2027.
Who can apply for the Weldon Le Huray Arts and Humanities Scholarships?
Your household income is Under £42,875. Your fee status is UK Domiciled. You are studying Humanities, or a closely related course. You are studying at undergraduate level.