University of Lancashire · 2026/27
Partnership Progression Travel Bursary
£250amount
Yearlydeadline varies
Bursarynot repaid
The Partnership Progression Travel Bursary is a bursary worth £250 at University of Lancashire.
Who can apply
- You are ordinarily resident in United Kingdom.
- You are studying at undergraduate level.
- Progressing from Level 5 at a UCLan partner college.
You apply directly with University of Lancashire.
More from UCLan
- Alumni Loyalty Discount
- Asia Pacific Institutes Scholarship
- Degree Apprentice Care Leaver Bursary
- Dependants Bursary
- Dr Kate Granger Scholarship
- All UCLan funds
Questions
How much is the Partnership Progression Travel Bursary?
The Partnership Progression Travel Bursary is worth £250.
What is the deadline for the Partnership Progression Travel Bursary?
University of Lancashire sets the deadline for the Partnership Progression Travel Bursary each year. The official page has the current date.
Who can apply for the Partnership Progression Travel Bursary?
You are ordinarily resident in United Kingdom. You are studying at undergraduate level. Progressing from Level 5 at a UCLan partner college.