University of Reading · 2026/27
SES Financial Sport Fund
£1,000amount
Yearlydeadline varies
Bursarynot repaid
The SES Financial Sport Fund is a bursary worth £1,000 at University of Reading.
Who can apply
- Sport ability.
You apply directly with University of Reading.
More from Reading
- Alumni Discount (Reading, Master's)
- Alumni Discount (Reading, PhD)
- Alumni Master's Scholarships
- Bulmershe Bursary
- Chevening Scholarships
- All Reading funds
Questions
How much is the SES Financial Sport Fund?
The SES Financial Sport Fund is worth £1,000.
What is the deadline for the SES Financial Sport Fund?
University of Reading sets the deadline for the SES Financial Sport Fund each year. The official page has the current date.
Who can apply for the SES Financial Sport Fund?
Sport ability.